USA is the most desired destination for everyone who wishes to migrate for the betterment of life. Since ages the country has attracts people to settle down as the history of the country is of immigration and diversity. More than 50 million people across the globe have settled in the country as the country accepts 700,000 people every year. USA is known as a melting pot with a diversified and multi-cultural society.

The state has its large size as well as variety of climates, variety of people, mixed economy. The country is having a strong economy to fight with all odds of economic slowdown. USA is also known for its enthusiastic, workaholic as well as fun loving people.

It is undoubtedly one of the best economies of the world with excellent education system, state-of-the-art business infrastructure, exuberant tourism activities and high standards of living. If you are planning to make the USA your permanent residence, you must first attain a US Green Card.

US EB-5 Program

The United States Employment Based (Category) 5 Program popularly known as the US EB-5 Program, offers an exclusive category of immigration Visa for foreign High Net worth investors. The program was initiated with the aim of strengthening the US Economy by creating new jobs and investment of foreign investors.

The EB 5 Visa, based on a qualifying US investment, approves an applicant for a Green Card before immigration to the country. It does not require the individual to manage the day-to-day affairs of a business.

EB-5 Visa Benefits

1
Freedom to live and work anywhere in the U.S., without restriction including in states such as Florida or Texas with no state income tax
2
Education benefits such as access to public elementary, middle, and high-school schools and lower cost in-state tuition at public colleges and universities
3
No visa sponsor requirements
4
No H-1B work visa needed for employment
5
Potential for U.S. Citizenship after minimum 5 years of established permanent residency in the U.S.

L-1 Visa

An L1 visa is a work visa, temporary in nature, for important employees working for international companies. This allows the employees to be transferred to the US to continue working for their employer. An L1 visa is also suitable for significant employees working for an international company who are transferred to the US to establish a parent, branch, affiliate, or subsidiary of the company. The international company may be either an US or foreign enterprise.

E-2 Investor Visa

The E-2 Investor Visa allows investors and business persons to enter and work in USA based on the investment made. E-2 visas are also available to non-investor employees of the business, as long as the persons are of the same nationality as the investor and are destined for a role in the US business that is either executive/supervisory or requires specialized skills that are essential to the efficient operation of the US enterprise

Why WWICS?

Shifting your base and permanently residing in another country takes a lot of work and legal formalities. WWICS, being a leading global resettlement consultant, offers end-to-end immigration and visa services to its clients. A team of expert professional experts housing years of experience in resettlements, guides you through the entire visa/immigration/permanent residency process, informs you about the work scenario in USA and helps you get a Green Card (permanent residency) in the shortest possible time.