USA is the most desired destination for everyone who wishes to migrate for the betterment of life. Since ages the country has attracts people to settle down as the history of the country is of immigration and diversity. More than 50 million people across the globe have settled in the country as the country accepts 700,000 people every year. USA is known as a melting pot with a diversified and multi-cultural society.

US EB-5 Program

USCIS administers the EB-5 Program. Under this program, entrepreneurs along with their family are eligible to apply for a green card (permanent residence) if they: Make an investment in a commercial enterprise in the United States and Plan to preserve 10 jobs for qualified U.S. workforce.

Employment based fifth preference visa, popularly abbreviated as US-EB5 Program is the fastest way to again US Citizenship. Established in 1990, EB- 5 Program was created by congress to enhance the US Economy through Job Creation and Capital Investment by foreign Investors.

EB-5 Visa Benefits

  • Permanent residency in the United States (green cards) for you, your spouse and any children under 21.
  • Education benefits such as access to public elementary, middle, and high-school schools and lower cost in-state tuition at public colleges and universities
  • Live, work or retire anywhere in the United States.
  • No requirement to continually renew and re-qualify visa status for EB5 Visa permanent residents.
  • Potential for U.S. Citizenship after minimum 5 years of established permanent residency in the U.S.

Eligibility & Investment Criteria

  • Applicant must be able to invest a minimum amount of $500,000 in a Government approved Regional Center.
  • The source of funds should be legal.
  • Primary applicant must be 21 years old to apply
  • No specific educational requirement needed
  • No English Language Proficiency requirement

L-1 Visa

An L1 visa is a work visa, temporary in nature, for important employees working for international companies. This allows the employees to be transferred to the US to continue working for their employer. An L1 visa is also suitable for significant employees working for an international company who are transferred to the US to establish a parent, branch, affiliate, or subsidiary of the company. The international company may be either an US or foreign enterprise.

E-2 Investor Visa

The E-2 Investor Visa allows investors and business persons to enter and work in USA based on the investment made. E-2 visas are also available to non-investor employees of the business, as long as the persons are of the same nationality as the investor and are destined for a role in the US business that is either executive/supervisory or requires specialized skills that are essential to the efficient operation of the US enterprise


  Shifting your base and permanently residing in another country takes a lot of work and legal formalities. WWICS, being a leading global resettlement consultant, offers end-to-end immigration and visa services to its clients. A team of expert professional experts housing years of experience in resettlements, guides you through the entire visa/immigration/permanent residency process, informs you about the work scenario in USA and helps you get a Green Card (permanent residency) in the shortest possible time.